Articles Posted in Uncategorized
[…] The question of who is covered under a medical payments endorsement for medical bills incurred due to a personal injury in a car accident is set out by statute.OCGA § 33-34-2(1) provides: “Coverage shall be available to the named insured, resident spouse, and any resident relative while occupying the covered motor vehicle, and to any other person legally occupying a covered motor vehicle.”